Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5357,790
BustAfghanistan 12,3857,696
BatnaAlgeria 7,0704,393
BecharAlgeria 6,1853,843
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9854,341
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1523,823
BiskraAlgeria 6,9954,347
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9494,318
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6104,729
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6924,780
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7024,786
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,4604,635
ByrdAntarctica 10,1716,321
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,0103,113
BarilocheArgentina 5,4753,402
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,5092,802
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,53410,274
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,18410,057
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64111,584
BrestBelarus 8,7345,428
BrusselsBelgium 7,4004,599
Belize CityBelize 3,8262,377
BeninBenin 6,3603,952
BohiconBenin 6,3213,928
BermudaBermuda 3,1101,932
BageBrazil 4,1362,570
BambuiBrazil 3,0451,892
BarbacenaBrazil 3,2602,026
BarbalhaBrazil 2,2901,423
BarcelosBrazil 1,148713
BarraBrazil 2,3041,432
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6741,040
BarreirasBrazil 2,2961,427
BelémBrazil 1,101684
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,1191,938
BelterraBrazil 944586
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,0651,283
Bom JesusBrazil 3,8712,406
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,4911,548
BrasiliaBrazil 2,5341,575
BrevesBrazil 986613
BurgasBulgaria 8,9665,572
BurundiBurundi 9,4365,864
BatouriCameroon 7,6974,783
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9563,080
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8154,856
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2614,512
Banff, AbCanada 7,4724,643
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0883,162
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1603,206
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2604,512
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2613,891
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7504,816
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,9313,064
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4293,995
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6134,109
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8904,282
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8322,381
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0174,982
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1575,069
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5785,330
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,9853,719
BeijingChina 14,8499,228
BarranquillaColombia 2,2291,385
Benito SalasColombia 2,2551,401
BogotáColombia 2,1061,309
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2015,096
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9615,569
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4645,259
BaniDominican Republic 2,1481,335
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2081,372
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1251,320
BahariyaEgypt 9,1205,667
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3305,798
BiarritzFrance 6,6854,154
BordeauxFrance 6,8054,229
BrestFrance 6,7184,174
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8916,768
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8916,768
BitamGabon 7,4024,599
BanjulGambia 4,3082,677
BerlinGermany 8,0454,999
BrockenGermany 7,8494,877
BokeGuinea 4,4712,778
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3962,732
BudapestHungary 8,3425,184
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3545,191
BangaloreIndia 14,3928,944
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9858,690
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8599,234
BikanerIndia 13,3338,285
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,99811,806
BabolsarIran 11,1806,948
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8037,334
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8856,764
Bandar LengehIran 11,6757,255
BirjandIran 11,8787,381
BushehrIran 11,2276,977
BaghdadIraq 10,5186,536
BasraIraq 10,9036,775
BelmulletIreland 6,7254,179
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7684,206
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0705,015
BergamoItaly 7,6064,726
BolognaItaly 7,6984,783
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7484,815
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9744,955
BrindisiItaly 8,1635,073
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7843,594
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5333,438
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3817,694
BeirutLebanon 9,7066,031
BenghaziLibya 8,2915,152
BirzaiLithuania 8,8465,497
BitolaMacedonia 8,4535,253
BlantyreMalawi 10,1976,337
BvumbweMalawi 10,2116,345
BintuluMalaysia 18,36311,411
BamakoMali 5,2223,245
Bko-SMali 5,2293,249
BougounMali 5,2713,275
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1063,173
BaitagMongolia 13,3628,303
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1808,190
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,6588,487
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,0638,739
BayandelgerMongolia 14,1478,791
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7608,551
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,9238,652
BulganMongolia 13,5968,448
BhamawMyanmar 15,5239,646
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7968,573
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7158,523
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2131,997
BilmaNiger 7,4944,657
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6634,140
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9205,543
BergenNorway 7,8604,884
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8604,884
BjornoyaNorway 8,9155,540
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5395,306
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3875,212
BadinPakistan 13,0828,129
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2328,222
BalakotPakistan 13,0088,083
BarkhanPakistan 12,9288,034
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7101,684
BascoPhilippines 17,07410,610
BialystokPoland 8,7105,413
BejaPortugal 5,9533,700
BragancaPortugal 6,2213,866
BistritaRomania 8,7515,438
BucharestRomania 8,8585,505
BajkitRussia 12,1197,531
BarabinskRussia 11,9847,447
BarnaulRussia 12,3767,691
BerezovoRussia 10,8286,729
BiserRussia 10,8036,713
BlagovescenskRussia 13,7688,556
BogdarinRussia 13,2308,221
BogucanyRussia 12,4657,746
BomnakRussia 13,2708,246
BorRussia 11,9437,421
BorzjaRussia 13,7098,519
BratskRussia 12,7927,949
BelgradeSerbia 8,4185,231
BoSierra Leone 4,7952,979
BontheSierra Leone 4,7142,929
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2155,105
BerberaSomalia 10,9986,834
BusanSouth Korea 15,4409,595
BadajozSpain 6,0763,775
BarcelonaSpain 6,8784,274
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4804,027
BabanusaSudan 9,1185,666
BaselSwitzerland 7,5064,664
BernSwitzerland 7,4804,648
BangkokThailand 16,56310,292
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,55410,287
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,18810,059
BizerteTunisia 7,4084,604
BalikesirTurkey 9,0015,594
BursaTurkey 9,0995,654
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9487,425
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9364,310
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9544,321
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9554,322
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0954,409
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0014,350
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1114,419
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,2754,521
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,4653,396
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,2892,665
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8026,091
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8026,091
Batesville, MsUsa 4,7572,956
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,6472,888
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,8553,638
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,4152,743
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3142,680
Beeville, TxUsa 5,1313,189
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,4163,366
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,5854,713
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3296,419
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5492,827
Bettles, AkUsa 9,6856,018
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4515,873
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,1453,197
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7684,206
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,5352,818
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,4832,786
Bishop, CaUsa 7,2584,510
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2893,908
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,3272,689
Blackville, ScUsa 4,0762,533
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8934,905
Blakely, GaUsa 4,1822,599
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2762,657
Boerne, TxUsa 5,2773,279
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2524,506
Booneville, MsUsa 4,6902,914
Boonton, NjUsa 4,3422,698
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3512,704
Bowler, WiUsa 5,4463,384
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,6672,900
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,1483,199
Brenham, TxUsa 5,0853,160
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3132,680
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,9033,047
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,3892,727
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,7162,931
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,2923,289
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,9133,675
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,6382,882
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,0063,111
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,2893,287
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,6744,147
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,4632,774
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,7702,964
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,7282,938
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,7602,958
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,3442,699
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,2753,278
Burlington, VtUsa 4,6372,881
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4734,644
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3237,658
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,150715
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,6271,011
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5855,956
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5875,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -