Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3797,693
ChlefAlgeria 6,6484,131
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1094,417
CeresArgentina 4,0392,510
ChamicalArgentina 4,1982,609
ChepesArgentina 4,3092,678
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,8703,648
ConcordiaArgentina 4,1422,574
CórdobaArgentina 4,2432,637
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,2512,642
CorrientesArgentina 3,7232,314
CairnsAustralia 17,43110,832
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8989,879
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58710,929
CedunaAustralia 16,95110,534
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,79210,435
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,65510,971
Cobar MoAustralia 16,42310,206
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,81311,069
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9989,941
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,19910,688
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2489,475
CharnocksBarbados 932579
CotonouBenin 6,3603,952
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,3432,077
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,5102,181
CabroboBrazil 2,3741,475
CaceresBrazil 2,4511,523
CaetiteBrazil 2,6101,622
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,5861,607
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,9251,818
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,3392,075
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,3452,079
Campos SalesBrazil 2,1751,352
CanavieirasBrazil 2,9861,855
CaparaoBrazil 3,2722,033
CapinopolisBrazil 2,7961,738
CaratingaBrazil 3,1881,981
CaravelasBrazil 3,1511,958
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5481,584
CarolinaBrazil 1,6971,054
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,4522,145
CataguasesBrazil 3,3202,063
CatalaoBrazil 2,7871,732
CatanduvaBrazil 3,0761,911
CaxiasBrazil 1,7721,101
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,9172,434
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,5381,577
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,3142,059
ChapecoBrazil 3,6762,284
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0131,251
CipoBrazil 2,6351,637
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6981,055
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0511,896
CordeiroBrazil 3,4002,113
CorrentinaBrazil 2,4361,514
CorumbaBrazil 2,7841,730
CoximBrazil 2,7081,683
CrateusBrazil 2,0231,257
CuiabaBrazil 2,3821,480
CuritibaBrazil 3,5352,197
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3694,579
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9104,915
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0945,030
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7784,212
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0174,361
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2583,889
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6355,366
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3325,177
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3243,309
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2213,244
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8032,985
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5552,831
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5612,834
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1145,042
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6802,908
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0034,352
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7563,577
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3663,334
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7534,196
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4725,265
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2504,505
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2894,529
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3553,328
Comox, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8764,894
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8654,266
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2474,504
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4284,616
ChicoChile 6,0543,762
ChillanChile 5,0353,129
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0923,164
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0392,510
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,9923,723
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8403,008
ChangchunChina 14,4879,002
ChangduChina 14,9599,296
ChangshaChina 16,0119,949
ChengduChina 15,3869,561
ChongqingChina 15,6269,710
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9291,199
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9754,956
CamagueyCuba 2,9981,863
CasablancaCuba 3,4902,169
ChebCzech Republic 7,9194,921
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0865,025
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2101,373
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2221,381
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1881,359
CanarEcuador 2,8001,740
CairoEgypt 9,3545,812
CaenFrance 7,0144,358
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0624,388
CayenneFrench Guiana 330205
CocobeachGabon 7,2054,477
CologneGermany 7,5794,710
ChiosGreece 8,8485,498
CorfuGreece 8,3175,168
ConakryGuinea 4,5942,855
CatacamasHonduras 3,5072,180
CholutecaHonduras 3,6002,237
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6569,108
CherrapunjiIndia 15,0409,346
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,0409,346
ChahbaharIran 12,2707,625
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7474,193
ClonesIreland 6,8744,271
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8054,229
CorkIreland 6,6624,140
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6594,138
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3894,592
CameriItaly 7,5244,675
CampobassoItaly 7,9034,911
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4604,636
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4244,614
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3514,568
Cape MeleItaly 7,4414,624
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9294,927
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8714,891
CerviaItaly 7,7684,827
CiampinoItaly 7,7384,809
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6434,750
Cisa PassItaly 7,5914,717
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6824,774
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8114,854
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8664,888
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0675,013
ChibaJapan 15,1379,406
ChichibuJapan 15,1319,403
ChichijimaJapan 15,9049,883
ChoshiJapan 15,0979,381
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7536,061
ChilekaMalawi 10,1976,337
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0366,236
ChitipaMalawi 9,9466,181
ChihuahuaMexico 5,9123,674
ComitanMexico 4,1872,602
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,67410,361
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,9348,659
ChoirMongolia 13,9728,683
CasablancaMorocco 5,7773,590
ChindeMozambique 10,3866,454
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8949,877
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7808,563
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8738,621
CondegaNicaragua 3,5212,188
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,09410,001
ChejuNorth Korea 15,6349,715
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,1419,409
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,3269,523
ChhorPakistan 13,1288,158
ChitralPakistan 12,8087,959
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,4902,169
ConcepcionParaguay 3,2652,029
CajamarcaPeru 2,9611,840
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8521,772
ChiclayoPeru 3,0751,911
ChimbotePeru 3,0781,913
CuzcoPeru 2,8411,766
CzestochowaPoland 8,4015,220
CoimbraPortugal 6,0173,739
CalafatRomania 8,6055,347
CeahlauRomania 8,8595,505
ClujRomania 8,6775,392
ConstantaRomania 9,0625,631
CraiovaRomania 8,6825,395
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,6376,610
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8606,749
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1326,918
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6946,646
Cape UelenRussia 10,4836,514
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,9428,664
CaraRussia 13,0128,086
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6006,587
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0666,877
ChitaRussia 13,4898,382
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,4848,379
CokurdahRussia 11,3407,047
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,0458,106
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8955,528
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,7149,144
CaceresSpain 6,1413,816
CadizSpain 6,0153,738
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3123,922
CordobaSpain 6,1893,846
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8289,214
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,53610,276
ChanthaburiThailand 16,77110,422
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0749,989
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0559,977
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,62410,331
ChumphonThailand 16,64410,343
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8725,513
CorumTurkey 9,5955,962
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9987,456
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2627,620
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9354,310
CernovcyUkraine 8,8625,507
ChernigovUkraine 9,2515,749
CarrascoUruguay 4,5252,812
ColoniaUruguay 4,4902,790
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,6821,045
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,8873,037
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,2392,634
Camden, ScUsa 4,1072,552
Canton, NyUsa 4,7592,957
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8153,614
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8802,411
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7242,936
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,0903,163
Casper, WyUsa 6,4874,031
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8614,885
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4072,739
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1412,573
Charles City, IaUsa 5,5493,448
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9472,453
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9572,459
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,4912,791
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1982,608
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2902,666
Chaska, MnUsa 5,7083,547
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,4712,778
Chazy, NyUsa 4,6842,911
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,5642,836
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0892,541
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,9633,706
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,2823,903
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,1303,188
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,1543,203
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6254,738
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,7302,939
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,3353,937
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,7322,941
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,7302,940
Circleville, OhUsa 4,6702,902
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,5553,452
Clark, SdUsa 6,0043,731
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,8353,004
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,7352,942
Clayton, NmUsa 5,9383,690
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7582,956
Clinton, IaUsa 5,2873,285
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5666,566
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,9823,096
College Park, MdUsa 4,2842,662
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,1693,833
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2223,245
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,1112,555
Columbus, GaUsa 4,8262,999
Columbus, InUsa 4,8132,991
Columbus, KsUsa 5,3183,304
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,6992,920
Conception, MoUsa 5,4943,414
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,6613,518
Conway, ArUsa 4,9723,089
Conway, ScUsa 3,9772,472
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,5672,838
Corning, ArUsa 4,9563,080
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,5852,849
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,0853,160
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,1803,219
Cortland, NyUsa 4,5812,847
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8254,863
Covington, LaUsa 4,5812,847
Covington, TnUsa 4,8823,034
Crete, NeUsa 5,6963,540
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6834,153
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5387,170
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5387,170
CaracasVenezuela 1,389863
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 960597
CoroVenezuela 1,7111,063
ChipataZambia 9,9186,163
ChomaZambia 9,3755,826
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0026,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -