Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1734,457
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7714,208
DavisAntarctica 12,2407,606
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,52911,514
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 19,02711,824
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,87010,483
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,18610,058
DhakaBangladesh 15,0549,355
D’UccleBelgium 7,4004,599
DiamantinaBrazil 2,9651,843
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2561,402
DouradosBrazil 3,1231,941
DoualaCameroon 7,1894,468
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9413,070
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5094,045
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9274,926
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8272,999
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0834,402
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0553,141
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0153,738
DuianChina 14,5639,050
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2015,096
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7786,697
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3531,462
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2551,401
DabaaEgypt 9,0655,633
DakhlaEgypt 9,1415,680
DijonFrance 7,3184,547
DresdenGermany 8,0414,997
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1855,086
DebrecenHungary 8,5355,304
DalatangiIceland 7,3594,573
DaltonganjIndia 14,4869,002
DarbhangaIndia 14,5129,018
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,1119,390
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1169,393
DumkaIndia 14,7449,162
DwarkaIndia 13,1908,196
DezfulIran 10,9226,787
DublinIreland 6,8814,276
DecimomannuItaly 7,3844,589
DobbiacoItaly 7,8224,861
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5773,465
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7356,049
DagorettiKenya 10,2356,360
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9605,568
DedzaMalawi 10,1076,281
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,1488,792
DashbalbarMongolia 13,7738,559
DaweiMyanmar 16,33510,151
De BiltNetherlands 7,5054,664
De KooyNetherlands 7,5134,669
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5134,668
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6498,482
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7948,572
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7918,570
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9594,946
DalbandinPakistan 12,4957,764
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9398,041
DirPakistan 12,8447,981
DroshPakistan 12,8197,966
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,52710,891
DohaQatar 11,3927,079
DorohoiRomania 8,8965,528
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6716,631
DudinkaRussia 11,1476,927
DzardzanRussia 11,7227,284
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2316,979
DakarSenegal 4,2312,629
DaruSierra Leone 4,8963,042
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9606,189
DamazinSudan 9,8266,106
DongolaSudan 9,3395,803
DamascusSyria 9,8056,093
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8056,093
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1116,283
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4237,720
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5656,565
DjerbaTunisia 7,4274,615
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0776,262
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1934,470
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0234,364
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5305,922
DonetskUkraine 9,7416,053
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7607,308
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,3502,703
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3102,678
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,2493,262
Danville, IlUsa 5,0153,117
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0692,529
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5264,677
David City, NeUsa 5,7203,555
Dayton, OhUsa 4,7622,959
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4714,643
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,2602,647
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,1064,415
Decatur, IlUsa 5,0813,157
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,4583,392
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7062,924
Delphine, InUsa 5,0253,123
Denton, MdUsa 4,2392,634
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,2233,867
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,4953,415
Deseret, UtUsa 6,8494,256
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9823,718
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,9063,049
Dickson, TnUsa 4,6982,919
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0584,386
Dixon, IlUsa 5,2873,285
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,7433,569
Dover, DeUsa 4,2392,634
Dover, TnUsa 4,7362,943
Dublin, TxUsa 5,3073,298
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,3603,331
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7653,583
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,9423,071
Durham, NhUsa 4,4142,743
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6442,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -