Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6387,853
FarahAfghanistan 12,1607,556
FormosaArgentina 3,5792,224
ForrestAustralia 17,21610,698
FrancistownBotswana 9,4885,896
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,7471,707
FloraniaBrazil 2,4331,512
FlorestaBrazil 2,4431,518
FlorianoBrazil 1,9461,209
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,7852,352
FormosaBrazil 2,5291,572
FortalezaBrazil 2,1281,322
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,4922,170
FrancaBrazil 3,0551,898
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8414,251
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5524,693
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4514,630
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1685,076
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2694,517
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1955,092
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6584,759
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7944,843
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5942,855
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5832,848
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5284,056
FayaChad 8,1535,066
FamagustaCyprus 9,5525,936
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8304,866
FarafraEgypt 9,0365,615
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6774,770
FichtelbergGermany 7,9684,951
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6644,762
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4555,254
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2623,891
FaranahGuinea 4,9103,051
FalconaraItaly 7,8384,871
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6734,768
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9754,956
FonniItaly 7,4264,615
FrontoneItaly 7,7864,838
FrosinoneItaly 7,7934,843
FukauraJapan 14,6199,085
FukueJapan 15,7089,761
FukuiJapan 15,2069,449
FukuokaJapan 15,5929,689
FukushimaJapan 14,9039,261
FukuyamaJapan 15,4489,599
FushikiJapan 15,1069,387
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,6057,833
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5127,154
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5017,147
FunchalMadeira 4,9533,078
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,169726
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0243,743
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0364,994
FaroPortugal 5,9003,666
FerganaRussia 12,5547,801
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6372,882
FalunSweden 8,4025,221
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2554,509
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5915,960
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5475,933
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,6593,517
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,3493,324
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,6803,530
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0473,757
Farmington, MeUsa 4,5852,849
Farmington, MnUsa 5,6853,533
Farmington, MoUsa 5,0123,115
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,0803,778
Fayette, IaUsa 5,4843,408
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,1843,221
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,0592,522
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,8862,415
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,8932,419
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,7924,221
Findlay, OhUsa 4,8283,000
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,6164,111
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,9903,101
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,3213,306
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,2763,900
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,6143,489
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,1623,829
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6482,267
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,3753,340
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,1753,216
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,9153,055
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,2663,273
Framingham, MaUsa 4,3592,709
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,6742,904
Franklin, LaUsa 4,6952,918
Franklin, PaUsa 4,6222,872
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,2002,610
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,3624,575
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0653,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -