Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7107,898
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6467,858
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7624,202
General PicoArgentina 4,7062,925
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,3352,694
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7722,965
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6709,737
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24910,719
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,85011,092
GrazAustria 8,0675,013
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5456,553
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6616,625
GomelBelarus 9,2305,736
GrodnoBelarus 8,7745,452
GaranhunsBrazil 2,6381,639
GoianiaBrazil 2,5871,608
GoiasBrazil 2,4831,543
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,1061,930
GrajauBrazil 1,6171,005
GuairaBrazil 3,3302,069
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,1201,317
GuaratingaBrazil 3,0421,890
GarouaCameroon 7,5554,695
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7922,978
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5994,101
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9584,945
Golden, BcCanada 7,5694,704
Goose, NfCanada 5,3003,293
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8304,866
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4532,767
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6622,897
GanzhouChina 16,33210,149
GuangzhouChina 16,55610,288
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,2391,391
GuayaquilEcuador 2,8861,793
GonderEthiopia 10,1476,306
GourdonFrance 6,9544,321
GrenobleFrance 7,2924,532
GeisenheimGermany 7,6124,730
GorlitzGermany 8,1235,048
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0783,777
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9832,475
GeorgetownGuyana 346215
GoaIndia 13,9178,648
GuwahatiIndia 14,9689,301
GelaItaly 7,7924,842
GenoaItaly 7,5054,664
GhediItaly 7,6434,749
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0795,020
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8464,876
GrossetoItaly 7,6364,745
GrottaglieItaly 8,1145,042
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4654,639
GuidoniaItaly 7,7544,819
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4413,381
GifuJapan 15,2629,484
GaoMali 6,1073,795
GuamMariana Islands 16,93710,525
GuadalajaraMexico 5,4433,382
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,2413,257
GuaymasMexico 6,3523,947
GaluutMongolia 13,6858,504
GemertNetherlands 7,5164,671
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5628,427
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9838,689
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7328,533
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6448,478
GayaNiger 6,4644,017
GardermoenNorway 8,1495,064
GeiloNorway 8,0134,979
GdanskPoland 8,4325,240
GalatiRomania 9,0145,602
Gor’KijRussia 10,0186,225
GorznyjRussia 10,4356,484
GridinoRussia 9,4115,848
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3137,030
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,9074,292
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9544,321
GijonSpain 6,3873,969
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9685,573
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9116,159
GoteborgSweden 8,1175,044
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1125,041
GothenburgSweden 8,1175,044
GunnarnSweden 8,6195,356
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3584,572
GabesTunisia 7,3694,579
GafsaTunisia 7,2634,513
GiresunTurkey 9,8796,139
GoztepeTurkey 9,1055,658
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4127,092
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3347,043
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1234,427
GajvoronUkraine 9,1545,688
GeniceskUkraine 9,5375,927
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,5412,822
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9716,196
Galva, IlUsa 5,2313,251
Galveston, TxUsa 4,9053,048
Geneva, NeUsa 5,7683,584
Genoa, NeUsa 5,7683,584
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7524,196
Glenville, WvUsa 4,4932,792
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,5452,824
Golconda, NvUsa 7,2374,497
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,0302,504
Goodland, KsUsa 5,9563,701
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,9133,675
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1303,809
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,6952,918
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,7883,597
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,4874,031
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,0823,158
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7494,815
Gravette, ArUsa 5,2433,258
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0404,375
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,3573,329
Greenfield, InUsa 4,8883,037
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,5412,822
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,2062,614
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,6672,900
Greenville, MsUsa 4,7762,968
Greenville, OhUsa 4,8262,999
Greenville, PaUsa 4,6222,872
Greenville, TxUsa 5,2013,232
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,2572,645
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,2002,610
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,1763,217
Groton, CtUsa 4,2522,642
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4475,871
GuanareVenezuela 1,6441,022
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,7341,077
GuiriaVenezuela 947588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -