Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0907,513
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9634,327
HuamboAngola 8,1035,035
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60511,561
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3389,531
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3419,533
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,34210,776
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5092,802
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0285,610
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3912,729
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4152,744
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,8082,988
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2993,293
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8663,024
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8864,901
Hope, BcCanada 7,8154,856
HaikouChina 16,72810,395
HailarChina 13,8688,618
HamiChina 13,7498,544
HetanChina 13,3458,293
HavanaCuba 3,4852,166
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0951,302
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0401,268
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2921,424
HelwanEgypt 9,3495,810
HurguadaEgypt 9,6005,966
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3874,590
HelsinkiFinland 8,8795,518
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9005,531
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7676,069
HamburgGermany 7,8664,888
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8664,888
HannoverGermany 7,8084,852
HelgolandGermany 7,7534,818
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7614,823
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7575,442
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7944,222
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8166,721
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0816,886
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2294,492
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3038,888
HaifaIsrael 9,6716,010
HaboroJapan 14,1828,813
HachijojimaJapan 15,4049,572
HachinoheJapan 14,5839,062
HagiJapan 15,4869,623
HakodateJapan 14,4748,994
HamadaJapan 15,4219,583
HamamatsuJapan 15,3029,509
HikoneJapan 15,2899,501
HimejiJapan 15,3759,554
HiradoJapan 15,6269,710
HirooJapan 14,3438,913
HiroshimaJapan 15,4689,612
HitaJapan 15,6139,702
HitoyoshiJapan 15,7369,779
HunLibya 7,8584,883
HomboriMali 5,9253,682
HomalinMyanmar 15,3109,514
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,11210,012
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,569
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8178,586
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,625
HororataNew Zealand 13,8008,575
HyderabadPakistan 13,0068,082
HuanucoPeru 2,9131,810
HelPoland 8,4505,251
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,8858,628
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,1756,945
HatangaRussia 11,2116,966
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4386,486
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9623,705
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3836,452
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2885,150
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,12510,020
HaejuSouth Korea 15,1359,405
HyesanSouth Korea 14,7509,166
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9869,312
HalaibSudan 9,9486,182
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9186,163
HudeibaSudan 9,7176,038
HaparandaSweden 8,9285,548
HarnosandSweden 8,5715,326
HamaSyria 9,8076,094
HassakahSyria 10,1476,305
Hua HinThailand 16,58610,307
HakkariTurkey 10,3926,458
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2434,501
HersonUkraine 9,3625,818
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9465,559
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,1023,170
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5492,827
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,9423,071
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3912,729
Hart, MiUsa 5,1983,230
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3702,716
Hartington, NeUsa 5,8103,611
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1542,581
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,2373,876
Hays, KsUsa 5,7323,562
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6714,767
Hebron, NeUsa 5,7123,549
Helena, MtUsa 7,0484,380
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,7002,920
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0822,537
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,2502,641
Hermit, CoUsa 6,3193,927
Hernando, MsUsa 4,8072,987
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,3242,687
Highmore, SdUsa 6,0703,772
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,2842,662
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,0113,114
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,9823,096
Holly, CoUsa 5,9153,676
Homer, AkUsa 9,8016,090
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,0283,124
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,7592,958
Horton, KsUsa 5,5113,425
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,2373,876
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,3672,714
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,1553,203
Houma, LaUsa 4,5652,837
Houston, TexasUsa 4,9843,097
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,5482,826
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,5572,832
Huron, SdUsa 5,9813,716
HanoiVietnam 16,37910,178
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,28010,738
HarareZimbabwe 9,8186,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -