Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2344,495
In SalahAlgeria 6,5264,055
InnsbruckAustria 7,7714,829
IbiriteBrazil 3,1231,940
IguatuBrazil 2,2241,382
IlheusBrazil 2,9021,803
ImperatrizBrazil 1,525948
IndaialBrazil 3,6982,298
IpameriBrazil 2,7311,697
IraiBrazil 3,6792,286
IreceBrazil 2,4091,497
ItaberabaBrazil 2,6151,625
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,063660
ItaitubaBrazil 1,129701
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,9621,841
ItaperunaBrazil 3,3392,075
ItapevaBrazil 3,3832,102
ItirucuBrazil 2,7181,689
ItuacuBrazil 2,6691,659
IvinhemaBrazil 3,1351,948
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6955,403
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1743,837
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9245,546
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5284,056
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5395,306
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3622,089
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8864,279
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,0404,375
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2761,414
IzobambaEcuador 2,6861,669
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4305,860
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8172,372
IoanninaGreece 8,3955,216
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0534,383
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5654,701
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8128,583
IranshahrIran 12,2147,590
IstranaItaly 7,7884,839
IidaJapan 15,2189,457
IizukaJapan 15,5809,681
IrakoJapan 15,3349,529
IriomotejimaJapan 16,64610,344
IrozakiJapan 15,2839,497
IshigakijimaJapan 16,65810,352
IshinomakiJapan 14,8069,201
IwamizawaJapan 14,2998,885
IzuharaJapan 15,5379,655
IrbidJordan 9,7536,061
IfraneMorocco 5,9913,723
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8838,627
IlorinNigeria 6,5934,097
InchonNorth Korea 15,1949,442
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8935,526
IslamabadPakistan 13,0298,096
IquitosPeru 2,2811,417
IloiloPhilippines 18,15611,282
IasiRomania 8,9875,584
IcaRussia 12,6237,844
IlirnejRussia 11,2046,963
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,4438,353
IrkutskRussia 13,2678,244
Ivdel’Russia 10,7856,702
IbizaSpain 6,7394,188
IspartaTurkey 9,2345,738
IstanbulTurkey 9,0995,654
IzmirTurkey 8,9375,553
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7565,441
IzmailUkraine 9,0785,641
Imperial, NeUsa 6,0623,767
Independence, KsUsa 5,3943,352
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,6232,873
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,8853,035
Indianola, IaUsa 5,4853,409
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9593,703
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8172,372
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,5333,438
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4663,397
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,5792,846
IsokaZambia 9,8826,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -