Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6637,869
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5177,778
KhostAfghanistan 12,7837,943
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5347,789
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5724,705
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22010,701
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9764,957
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5496,556
KandiBenin 6,4083,982
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7814,835
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4773,404
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4783,404
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1013,791
Kingston, OnCanada 4,7502,952
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2055,720
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1825,084
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9223,680
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7892,976
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9288,034
KashiChina 12,9148,025
KunmingChina 15,8299,837
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9214,922
KhargaEgypt 9,2995,778
KosseirEgypt 9,6646,005
KajaaniFinland 9,0775,641
KuopioFinland 9,0675,634
KuusamoFinland 9,1585,691
KarlsruheGermany 7,6104,729
KasselGermany 7,7554,819
KonstanzGermany 7,6264,739
KumasiGhana 5,9193,678
KalamataGreece 8,4805,269
KerkiraGreece 8,3175,168
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5655,322
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8084,230
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5584,697
KankanGuinea 5,0703,151
KindiaGuinea 4,6792,907
KissidougouGuinea 4,9813,095
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9366,796
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,67610,362
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,67710,363
KeszthelyHungary 8,1975,094
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0914,407
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9449,286
KotaIndia 13,7008,513
KozhikodeIndia 14,2658,864
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,51512,127
KermanIran 11,7657,311
KermanshahIran 10,7596,686
Khoram AbadIran 10,8836,763
KilkennyIreland 6,7724,208
KingstonJamaica 2,7041,680
KagoshimaJapan 15,8129,826
KanazawaJapan 15,1399,407
KaruizawaJapan 15,1109,389
KatsuuraJapan 15,1769,431
KawaguchikoJapan 15,1929,440
KitamiesashiJapan 14,0978,760
KobeJapan 15,3769,555
KochiJapan 15,5379,655
KofuJapan 15,1819,434
KumagayaJapan 15,1059,386
KumamotoJapan 15,6719,738
KumejimaJapan 16,43010,210
KureJapan 15,4859,622
KushiroJapan 14,2388,848
KutchanJapan 14,3618,924
KyotoJapan 15,3309,526
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6807,879
KitaleKenya 10,0166,224
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9516,805
KufraLibya 8,5735,328
KaunasLithuania 8,7735,452
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6125,352
KybartaiLithuania 8,7035,408
KarongaMalawi 10,0166,224
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,17810,675
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,38211,423
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,24410,716
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,29910,750
KuantanMalaysia 17,38710,804
KuchingMalaysia 18,21011,316
KayesMali 4,8733,028
KeniebaMali 4,8763,030
KidalMali 6,2753,900
KitaMali 5,0693,150
KoutiaMali 5,4973,416
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9919,315
KisinevMoldova 9,0895,648
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,0398,724
KhatgalMongolia 13,3238,279
KhovdMongolia 13,2028,204
KhujirtMongolia 13,7608,551
KhutagMongolia 13,5108,395
KenitraMorocco 5,8983,665
KalewaMyanmar 15,3869,561
KathaMyanmar 15,4689,612
KawthaungMyanmar 16,61710,326
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5869,685
KengtungMyanmar 15,9319,900
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2809,495
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6575,379
KathmanduNepal 14,3718,930
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4599,606
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6888,506
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6858,504
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7288,531
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6908,507
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6448,478
KanoNigeria 7,0174,361
KangnungNorth Korea 15,1499,414
KarasjokNorway 9,0355,615
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9174,920
KristiansandNorway 7,9084,914
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0955,030
KhasabOman 11,8217,346
KarachiPakistan 12,8958,013
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9058,019
KhanpurPakistan 13,0708,122
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7417,917
KororPalau 18,19911,309
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4395,244
KlodzkoPoland 8,2225,109
KoszalinPoland 8,2725,141
KrakowPoland 8,4395,244
KalakanRussia 13,1958,200
KaliningradRussia 8,5635,321
KamenskoeRussia 11,6467,237
KandalaksaRussia 9,3015,780
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7426,054
KazanRussia 10,3576,436
KemRussia 9,4105,847
KerchRussia 9,6686,008
KhabarovskRussia 13,8878,630
KirenskRussia 12,7827,943
KirovRussia 10,2956,397
KljuciRussia 12,3647,683
KolpasevRussia 11,9647,435
KorfRussia 11,8287,350
KostromaRussia 9,8096,096
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8746,757
KotlasRussia 10,0656,254
KrasnodarRussia 9,8856,143
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1576,933
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8266,727
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5437,794
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7746,074
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5106,531
KurganRussia 11,3107,028
KurskRussia 9,5885,958
KyraRussia 13,7298,531
KigaliRwanda 9,5105,910
KoldaSenegal 4,4732,780
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8212,996
KosiceSlovakia 8,5255,298
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3525,811
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,8249,211
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8659,237
KadugliSudan 9,3285,796
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4885,896
KassalaSudan 10,0016,215
KhartoumSudan 9,5895,959
KostiSudan 9,6265,982
KalmarSweden 8,3445,185
KaresuandoSweden 8,9005,530
KarlstadSweden 8,2455,124
KristianstadSweden 8,1945,092
KamishliSyria 10,1796,325
KanchanaburiThailand 16,45510,225
Khlong YaiThailand 16,89410,498
Khon KaenThailand 16,54610,282
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,62210,329
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,60310,317
KairouanTunisia 7,4034,600
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7956,087
KarsTurkey 10,2776,386
KastamonuTurkey 9,4915,898
KayseriTurkey 9,6576,001
KonyaTurkey 9,4085,846
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5147,155
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0587,493
KinlossUk 7,2694,517
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6035,967
KievUkraine 9,2055,720
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6425,992
KirovogradUkraine 9,3275,796
KlepininoUkraine 9,4945,900
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4535,874
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7945,465
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4045,844
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,0393,132
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2754,520
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,4323,376
Keene, NhUsa 4,4492,765
Kenton, OhUsa 4,8443,010
Kenton, OkUsa 5,9503,698
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5172,185
Kimball, NeUsa 6,2133,861
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1096,282
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,4993,417
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9982,484
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6554,757
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,4442,762
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8906,146
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,1566,311
KabompoZambia 9,0205,605
KabweZambia 9,4885,896
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4915,898
KafirondaZambia 9,4255,857
KaomaZambia 9,1035,657
KasamaZambia 9,7206,040
KasempaZambia 9,1955,714
KawambwaZambia 9,4925,898
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6445,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -