Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8784,274
LuandaAngola 7,7564,819
LuenaAngola 8,5305,301
La PlataArgentina 4,5482,826
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3092,056
La RiojaArgentina 4,1112,555
LaboulayeArgentina 4,5292,814
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,4584,013
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4472,142
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4699,613
LavertonAustralia 15,9269,896
LearmonthAustralia 17,85811,097
LongreachAustralia 17,15910,663
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,16010,663
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4509,601
Low HeadAustralia 15,5359,654
LinzAustria 8,0014,972
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5284,678
LerwickUk 7,5274,677
La PazBolivia 2,8701,783
LavrasBrazil 3,2091,994
LencoisBrazil 2,5521,586
LinharesBrazil 3,2582,025
LondrinaBrazil 3,2792,038
LomBulgaria 8,6295,362
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0464,379
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,4603,393
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1485,063
Langara, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9623,705
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2294,492
London, OnCanada 4,8573,018
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1644,452
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9364,310
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8573,018
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3292,690
LanzhouChina 14,8659,237
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6749,119
Las GaviotasColombia 1,7501,088
LimonCosta Rica 3,1001,926
LarnacaCyprus 9,5255,919
LimassolCyprus 9,4745,887
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3445,806
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8715,513
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8354,869
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0491,273
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2271,384
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1051,308
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3121,436
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,7641,717
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8861,794
LuxorEgypt 9,5145,912
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8772,409
Laucala BayFiji 14,0488,729
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0825,644
Le MansFrance 7,0024,351
LilleFrance 7,3094,542
LyonFrance 7,2524,507
LambarnGabon 7,2974,534
LastourvilleGabon 7,5724,705
LibrevilleGabon 7,1924,469
LeipzigGermany 7,9564,944
LindenbergGermany 8,0925,029
LamiaGreece 8,5275,299
LarissaGreece 8,5315,301
LemnosGreece 8,7585,442
LimnosGreece 8,7735,451
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,349838
LabeGuinea 4,7482,950
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2116,967
La CeibaHonduras 3,6272,254
La MesaHonduras 3,7302,318
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3548,298
LudhianaIndia 13,4108,333
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6244,738
LatinaItaly 7,7604,822
LatronicoItaly 7,9924,966
LecceItaly 8,1735,079
LodwarKenya 10,0616,252
Luang PrabangLaos 16,22710,084
LiepajaLatvia 8,6205,356
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6825,395
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4814,648
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4025,221
LabuanMalaysia 18,38111,422
LuqaMalta 7,7974,845
Le LamentinMartinique 1,163722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,2063,857
LashioMyanmar 15,6679,736
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6968,511
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6978,512
LagosNigeria 6,4634,016
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9994,971
LillehammerNorway 8,1495,064
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2408,228
La VictoriaParaguay 3,1431,953
LimaPeru 3,1371,949
LegaspiPhilippines 17,89911,123
LisbonPortugal 5,8863,657
LeninbadRussia 12,4147,714
LevsiRussia 11,0976,896
LungiSierra Leone 4,6372,882
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9784,958
LanzaroteSpain 5,0623,146
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5824,090
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5554,695
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5604,698
LatakiaSyria 9,7146,036
LampangThailand 16,15310,038
LoeiThailand 16,38910,184
Lop BuriThailand 16,49510,250
LomeTogo 6,2363,875
LeemingUk 7,1974,472
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5284,678
London, EnglandUk 7,1304,430
London-GatwickUk 7,1244,427
LynehamUk 7,0274,367
L’VovUkraine 8,7315,425
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1855,708
LozovajaUkraine 9,6265,982
LubnyUkraine 9,3805,829
LuckUkraine 8,8485,498
LuganskUkraine 9,8446,117
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,4983,416
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,2823,282
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,7042,923
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,8062,986
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9622,462
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,6492,889
Laketown, UtUsa 6,7934,221
Lamar, MoUsa 5,3013,294
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,2813,282
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,3923,351
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,6524,134
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2553,887
Laramie, WyUsa 6,3553,949
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,2573,267
Larned, KsUsa 5,6803,530
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,9953,725
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,9484,318
Laurel, MdUsa 4,2892,666
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,4343,377
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,4142,743
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,7473,571
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,2273,248
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,3613,331
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8843,656
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,7212,934
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,3272,689
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,5972,857
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,3762,719
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4034,600
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4822,785
Lexington, MoUsa 5,3613,331
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3162,682
Libby, MtUsa 7,3684,578
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,6693,523
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,3422,698
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0653,769
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,9743,091
Llano, TxUsa 5,3513,325
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,1373,814
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1604,450
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,1744,458
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,1864,465
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,1753,837
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0822,537
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,7352,942
Louisville, MsUsa 4,6192,870
Loup City, NeUsa 5,8533,637
Lowville, NyUsa 4,6622,897
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,7073,546
Luling, TxUsa 5,1753,216
Lusk, WyUsa 6,3313,934
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,2652,650
LivingstoneZambia 9,2595,754
LundaziZambia 9,9696,195
LusakaZambia 9,5025,905
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4995,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -