Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2327,601
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3957,703
MilianaAlgeria 6,7284,181
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7744,831
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6557,242
Malarg EArgentina 4,8393,007
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,4173,366
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,8753,029
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,3502,703
MendozaArgentina 4,5432,823
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,5362,818
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,0252,501
Mackay MoAustralia 16,88810,494
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8058,578
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22311,324
MeekatharraAustralia 17,61210,944
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9399,905
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9209,893
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39410,187
Mount GambierAustralia 16,11910,016
Mount IsaAustralia 17,73111,018
MuharraqBahrain 11,2787,008
MinskBelarus 9,0115,600
MogilevBelarus 9,1725,700
MaunBotswana 9,0475,622
MacapaBrazil 792492
MacauBrazil 2,3921,486
MaceioBrazil 2,7621,716
MachadoBrazil 3,2222,002
ManausBrazil 1,135705
MarabaBrazil 1,413878
MaringaBrazil 3,2732,034
Monte AlegreBrazil 881548
Monte AzulBrazil 2,7001,678
Monte SantoBrazil 2,5231,568
MonteiroBrazil 2,5221,567
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,8001,740
Morada NovaBrazil 2,2251,383
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,4461,520
MamfeCameroon 7,1264,428
MarouaCameroon 7,6454,751
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3054,539
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9233,059
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0504,381
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9665,572
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1084,417
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5692,839
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9113,052
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,7502,952
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,7572,956
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7934,222
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5723,463
Morden, MbCanada 6,2713,897
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,9383,069
MoundouChad 7,8544,880
MatecanaColombia 2,2801,417
MoroniComoros 11,0516,867
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3135,166
MarstalDenmark 7,9384,933
Melville HallDominica 1,268788
MichesDominican Republic 2,0961,302
MocaDominican Republic 2,2411,393
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2951,426
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3681,472
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1421,331
MilagroEcuador 2,8541,774
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9485,560
MinyaEgypt 9,3015,780
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0854,403
MassawaEritrea 10,3246,416
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3534,569
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6205,357
MarseilleFrance 7,1964,472
MontpellierFrance 7,1054,415
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 276172
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2285,735
MakokouGabon 7,5724,705
MayumbaGabon 7,3814,587
MitzicGabon 7,4224,612
MkamboGabon 7,6844,775
MoandaGabon 7,6454,751
MouilaGabon 7,3984,598
MagdeburgGermany 7,9224,923
MunichGermany 7,8334,868
MünsterGermany 7,6574,758
MethoniGreece 8,4505,251
MilosGreece 8,6945,403
MitiliniGreece 8,8885,523
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8845,520
MacentaGuinea 5,0443,134
MamouGuinea 4,7662,961
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7617,930
MiskolcHungary 8,4785,268
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1158,771
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7978,574
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6898,506
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6209,085
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,19811,930
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,85311,715
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,92810,519
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,27511,356
MashhadIran 11,7907,326
Malin HeadIreland 6,9384,311
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5834,712
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0705,015
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9244,924
MilanItaly 7,5684,703
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5314,680
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6374,745
ManIvory Coast 5,2643,271
MaebashiJapan 15,0889,376
MaizuruJapan 15,2949,504
MakurazakiJapan 15,8479,848
MatsueJapan 15,3429,534
MatsumotoJapan 15,1389,407
MatsuyamaJapan 15,5229,646
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,42510,207
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4119,576
MishimaJapan 15,2269,462
MitoJapan 15,0459,349
MiyakejimaJapan 15,3119,514
MiyakoJapan 14,6599,109
MiyakojimaJapan 16,60710,320
MiyakonojoJapan 15,7849,808
MiyazakiJapan 15,7569,791
MombetsuJapan 14,1348,783
MoriokaJapan 14,6809,122
MuroranJapan 14,4168,958
MurotomisakiJapan 15,5579,667
MutsuJapan 14,5159,020
Ma’AnJordan 9,7726,072
MafraqJordan 9,7926,085
MombasaKenya 10,5806,574
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0728,745
MaseruLesotho 9,6185,977
MonroviaLiberia 4,9543,079
MisratahLibya 7,8044,849
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4137,092
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1796,947
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6437,235
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2196,972
MakhangaMalawi 10,2266,354
MangochiMalawi 10,2146,347
MwmosaMalawi 10,2676,380
MzimbaMalawi 10,0106,220
MzuzuMalawi 10,0486,244
MalaccaMalaysia 17,35010,781
MersingMalaysia 17,50710,879
MiriMalaysia 18,36211,410
MaleMaldives 14,2108,830
MenakaMali 6,3463,943
MoptiMali 5,6593,517
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6539,106
MazatlanMexico 5,8073,608
MeridaMexico 4,0762,533
Mexico CityMexico 4,9903,101
MonterreyMexico 5,2723,276
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,2023,233
MaantyMongolia 13,8648,615
MandalgoviMongolia 13,9888,692
MatadMongolia 14,0518,731
MurenMongolia 13,4018,328
MarrakechMorocco 5,6683,522
MeknesMorocco 5,9753,713
MideltMorocco 6,0003,728
MaputoMozambique 10,0666,255
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,7996,711
MandalayMyanmar 15,6149,703
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6769,741
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,47410,237
MindatMyanmar 15,4869,623
MonywaMyanmar 15,5309,651
MyeikMyanmar 16,47410,237
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4519,601
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4974,659
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8328,596
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7828,565
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7468,542
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4912,170
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4672,154
MagariaNiger 7,0564,385
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3904,592
MaradiNiger 6,8604,263
MaiduguriNigeria 7,5124,668
MakurdiNigeria 7,0304,369
MinnaNigeria 6,8034,228
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,4909,626
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5005,282
MajisOman 11,9107,401
MasirahOman 12,2417,607
Muscat  Oman 12,0987,518
MultanPakistan 13,0638,117
MurreePakistan 13,0368,100
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,69410,995
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1551,961
MoyobambaPeru 2,7561,713
MactanPhilippines 18,21411,319
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,70411,001
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1243,805
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,8864,901
MagadanRussia 12,3917,700
MahackalaRussia 10,5826,576
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9786,200
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9786,201
MarkovoRussia 11,3277,039
MinusinskRussia 12,7057,895
MogocaRussia 13,3718,309
MoscowRussia 9,6435,992
MurmanskRussia 9,3295,797
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2276,355
MatamSenegal 4,6972,919
MogadishuSomalia 11,1476,927
MadridSpain 6,4033,979
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3913,971
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0034,352
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1713,835
MelillaSpain 6,2483,882
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5204,052
MalakalSudan 9,5525,936
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4224,612
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9579,916
Mae SariangThailand 16,0359,964
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,18810,060
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,68510,368
MalatyaTurkey 9,8856,143
MersinTurkey 9,6015,966
MuglaTurkey 9,0435,619
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1064,416
ManstonUk 7,2284,492
MeloUruguay 4,2492,640
MercedesUruguay 4,3592,708
MontevideoUruguay 4,5272,813
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,1962,607
Madison, FlUsa 4,0302,504
Madison, InUsa 4,7492,951
Madison, NeUsa 5,7553,576
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,3273,310
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,5823,468
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,2993,293
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,9643,085
Marengo, IlUsa 5,2243,246
Marion, InUsa 4,9643,085
Marion, NcUsa 4,3272,689
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,4843,408
Marshall, TxUsa 5,0263,123
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,3422,698
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9516,184
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,6102,865
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,0094,355
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,9173,055
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,5572,832
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,5973,478
Medford, WiUsa 5,5343,439
Mellette, SdUsa 6,0703,772
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,8222,996
Mena, ArUsa 5,1283,186
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,5592,833
Mexia, TxUsa 5,1623,208
Mexico, MoUsa 5,2183,243
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,4752,159
Midland, TxUsa 5,6703,524
Milan, MnUsa 5,8743,650
Milbank, SdUsa 5,9283,684
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6124,109
Milford, DeUsa 4,1902,604
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,1702,592
Millen, GaUsa 4,0822,537
Millport, OhUsa 4,6752,905
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3392,697
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,2273,248
Minden, NeUsa 5,8403,629
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,6903,536
Minonk, IlUsa 5,1473,198
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2094,480
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,4202,747
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,2813,282
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,2823,282
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1612,585
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,8743,650
Montgomery AlUsa 4,3742,718
Montrose, CoUsa 6,4013,978
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,2842,662
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9392,448
Morganton, NcUsa 4,3272,689
Moro, OrUsa 7,6614,761
Morris, MnUsa 5,9383,690
Morrison, IlUsa 5,2713,276
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,3442,699
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,9523,077
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,3133,301
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,1423,196
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,5522,829
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,9423,071
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,6122,866
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,1463,198
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,2773,279
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,403872
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,8971,179
MaracayVenezuela 1,459906
MaturinVenezuela 984611
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,7921,113
MeridaVenezuela 1,7931,114
MagoyeZambia 9,4195,853
MansaZambia 9,4845,893
MbalaZambia 9,7256,043
MfuweZambia 9,8456,117
MisamfuZambia 9,7316,047
MonguZambia 8,9355,552
MpikaZambia 9,7746,073
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,9176,163
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4815,892
MumbwaZambia 9,3615,817
MwinilungaZambia 9,0165,602
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,8196,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -