Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9178,027
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9649,920
ParanaArgentina 4,2222,624
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,9572,459
PehuajoArgentina 4,6922,915
PergaminoArgentina 4,4552,769
PigeArgentina 4,8893,038
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,2732,655
PosadasArgentina 3,6952,296
PresidenciaArgentina 3,6762,284
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5732,842
Punta IndioArgentina 4,5882,851
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97310,547
Port HedlandAustralia 18,26711,351
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6332,879
ParakouBenin 6,3743,961
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,6611,654
ParacatuBrazil 2,7221,692
ParanaBrazil 2,2011,368
ParanaguaBrazil 3,5612,213
ParanaibaBrazil 2,8741,786
ParintinsBrazil 959596
ParnaibaBrazil 1,7881,111
Passo FundoBrazil 3,8032,363
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,8791,789
PaulistanaBrazil 2,2001,367
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,5311,573
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,8701,784
PeixeBrazil 2,1211,318
PetrolinaBrazil 2,3491,460
PicosBrazil 2,0901,299
PiraiBrazil 3,3962,110
PirenopolisBrazil 2,5081,558
PompeuBrazil 3,0011,865
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,1571,962
Porto De MozBrazil 904562
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,5952,234
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8931,176
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,0102,492
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,9811,231
PosseBrazil 2,4221,505
PlevenBulgaria 8,7365,429
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7415,432
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,07710,612
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7844,837
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4144,607
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,9433,071
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,8293,001
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0083,734
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0555,006
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6552,893
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2565,130
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3293,933
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9594,324
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0224,985
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5275,299
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6604,138
ParronChile 4,7492,951
Puerto AysenChile 5,9603,703
Puerto MonttChile 5,5653,458
Punta ArenasChile 6,7094,169
PingbianChina 15,7059,759
PeralesColombia 2,2191,379
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,364848
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2982,049
PragueCzech Republic 8,0505,002
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2511,399
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1931,363
PoloDominican Republic 2,2141,376
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2701,411
PichilingueEcuador 2,8061,744
PortoviejoEcuador 2,9111,809
PuyoEcuador 2,6581,652
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4245,856
ParisFrance 7,1854,465
PerpignanFrance 6,9914,345
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0018,079
Port-GentilGabon 7,1334,432
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8962,421
PotsdamGermany 8,0274,988
PatrasGreece 8,4625,259
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9034,911
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1123,798
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,348837
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3261,445
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2942,047
PecsHungary 8,2615,133
PambanIndia 14,6879,127
PuneIndia 13,8058,579
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,24610,717
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,17611,295
PadovaItaly 7,7644,825
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7194,797
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7304,803
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7124,792
PantelleriaItaly 7,5904,716
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6294,741
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4324,618
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7604,822
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8814,897
PiacenzaItaly 7,5874,715
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6074,727
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7734,830
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7514,816
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9834,961
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7244,800
PrizziItaly 7,7334,805
PakseLaos 16,87710,487
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,01910,576
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,6007,830
PlaisanceMauritius 12,6137,838
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0489,972
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2915,152
PatheinMyanmar 15,8629,857
PutaoMyanmar 15,2939,503
PyiMyanmar 15,7679,798
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3439,535
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6848,503
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7078,517
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2452,017
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8824,276
PohangNorth Korea 15,3349,529
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,0239,336
PadidanPakistan 12,9198,028
PanjgurPakistan 12,5417,793
ParachinarPakistan 12,7697,935
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5457,796
PeshawarPakistan 12,8868,008
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,51710,885
PilarParaguay 3,6562,272
PiscoPeru 3,1841,979
PiuraPeru 3,0791,914
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5731,599
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,15411,281
PoznanPoland 8,2775,144
PrzemyslPoland 8,6475,373
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0923,786
PortalegrePortugal 6,0483,758
Porto Portugal 6,0493,759
PavelecRussia 9,7726,072
PecoraRussia 10,4306,482
PermRussia 10,6836,639
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7367,915
PetrozavodskRussia 9,4055,844
PjatigorskRussia 10,2066,342
PoronajskRussia 13,6418,477
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7956,087
Providenja BayRussia 10,7136,657
PskovRussia 9,0735,638
PodorSenegal 4,5392,821
PopradSlovakia 8,4565,255
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5285,921
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6285,983
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8734,271
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7919,192
Port SudanSudan 10,0386,238
PiteňSweden 8,7985,467
PalmyraSyria 9,9556,186
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6736,632
PhetchabunThailand 16,42010,204
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,32310,144
PhraeThailand 16,21610,077
PhuketThailand 16,71010,383
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,68810,370
Prachin BuriThailand 16,60910,321
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,62010,328
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 862536
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8364,248
PoltavaUkraine 9,4925,899
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,3002,672
PradoUruguay 4,5282,814
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,5422,823
Palestine, IlUsa 4,9443,072
Pana, IlUsa 5,0433,134
Paoli, InUsa 4,8132,991
Paris, IlUsa 5,0153,117
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4272,751
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,4864,030
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,3703,337
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,4023,357
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,5663,458
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5174,671
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3222,686
Peoria, IlUsa 5,1723,214
Perry, OkUsa 5,4193,367
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2842,662
Philo, OhUsa 4,6482,888
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,5974,099
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,1243,806
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,9273,062
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8843,656
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,8313,623
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5922,853
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3342,693
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2952,669
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,9563,080
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,9514,320
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8843,656
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,1523,201
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,6962,918
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8864,900
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,8673,024
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,3772,720
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8864,900
Portage, WiUsa 5,3713,338
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4572,770
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7984,846
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,4333,376
Prescott, ArUsa 4,9933,102
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4554,633
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,1482,578
Princeton, InUsa 4,8733,028
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3032,674
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,1283,808
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,365848
PetaukeZambia 9,7876,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -