Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1347,540
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6626,625
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7056,652
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,1481,335
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,0685,014
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,8102,989
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9874,963
QuinteroChile 4,6532,891
QingdaoChina 15,3319,527
QiqiharChina 14,0958,759
QuitoEcuador 2,6731,661
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9398,662
QuettaPakistan 12,6627,868
Quanah, TxUsa 5,5593,455
Quitman, GaUsa 4,1052,551
Quang TriVietnam 16,84210,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -