Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,1732,593
ReconquistaArgentina 3,9262,439
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,4372,757
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,5304,058
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4412,139
RosarioArgentina 4,3512,704
RichmondAustralia 15,9319,900
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,64910,346
RecifeBrazil 2,7261,694
RemansoBrazil 2,2491,398
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2481,397
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,4552,147
Rio NegroBrazil 3,6002,237
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,6841,668
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4054,602
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1623,829
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7424,190
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7444,191
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0685,014
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6384,746
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0123,115
RuoqiangChina 13,7618,551
Rafael NunezColombia 2,2971,427
RandersDenmark 7,9634,948
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2961,427
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2241,382
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8884,280
RumipambaEcuador 2,7111,684
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6826,016
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6606,003
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4835,893
RochambeauFrench Guiana 331205
RostockGermany 8,0144,980
RhodesGreece 9,0195,604
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3764,584
ReykhólarIceland 7,1094,417
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0014,351
RamsarIran 11,0056,838
RashtIran 10,9036,775
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8124,233
RadicofaniItaly 7,6964,782
Resia PassItaly 7,6984,783
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7884,840
RivoltoItaly 7,8664,888
Rolle PassItaly 7,7794,834
RomeItaly 7,7354,806
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7104,791
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8954,906
RumoiJapan 14,2278,841
RigaLatvia 8,8055,471
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7355,428
RodriguesMauritius 13,2158,212
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,2408,227
RabatMorocco 5,8743,650
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9839,932
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6295,362
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8008,575
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7708,557
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7208,526
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8758,622
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8168,585
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5648,429
RivasNicaragua 3,4252,129
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9548,050
RebolyRussia 9,2275,734
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9046,155
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9276,790
RagaSudan 8,9105,537
RashadSudan 9,4645,881
RenkSudan 9,6535,999
RumbekSudan 9,3665,820
RanongThailand 16,61910,327
Roi EtThailand 16,64510,343
RizeTurkey 10,0556,248
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9887,449
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1735,700
RomnyUkraine 9,4075,846
RovnoUkraine 8,8925,525
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8087,338
RochaUruguay 4,4872,788
Racine, WiUsa 5,2033,233
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,1172,558
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,3063,919
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,3093,920
Reading, PaUsa 4,3582,708
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6494,753
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7924,221
Redding, CaUsa 7,6604,760
Redlands, CaUsa 7,0604,387
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4284,616
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,0253,123
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,1742,594
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,1742,594
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3082,677
Rochester, MnUsa 5,5793,467
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,6952,917
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,7473,571
Rockford, IlUsa 5,2443,259
Rockville, InUsa 4,9513,077
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,6173,490
Rome, GaUsa 4,3842,724
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1383,814
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7704,828
Roswell, NmUsa 5,9283,684
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,2392,634
Rushville, IlUsa 5,2153,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -