Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2777,629
ShkoderAlbania 8,3115,165
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1484,442
SaltaArgentina 3,5922,232
San AntonioArgentina 5,2843,283
San LuisArgentina 4,5072,801
San RafaelArgentina 4,7062,924
Santa RosaArgentina 4,8112,989
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,8652,402
SarmientoArgentina 5,8853,657
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8789,867
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8829,870
SalzburgAustria 7,9054,913
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5996,586
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7886,704
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7346,670
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4452,762
SaveBenin 6,3613,953
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7711,722
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2455,124
SalvadorBrazil 2,7901,734
Santa MariaBrazil 3,9562,458
SantaremBrazil 921572
SantosBrazil 3,4482,143
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,1991,988
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,432890
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,3451,457
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,8372,384
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,8092,367
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,2992,050
Sao LuisBrazil 1,525948
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2051,992
São PauloBrazil 3,3932,109
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,1511,958
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2391,392
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,4591,528
SerrinhaBrazil 2,6441,643
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,0581,900
SobralBrazil 1,9581,217
SoureBrazil 1,036644
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,2151,377
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,3822,723
SurubimBrazil 2,6401,640
SadovoBulgaria 8,7565,441
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6155,353
SofiaBulgaria 8,6325,364
SiemreapCambodia 16,86310,479
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2612,648
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0754,397
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5102,802
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2574,509
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7302,939
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9634,327
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3213,307
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5423,444
Scott, SkCanada 7,1004,412
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0413,132
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3882,727
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6832,910
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0835,645
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0153,738
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9923,723
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5914,717
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3305,177
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7572,956
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5902,852
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9244,303
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9324,308
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5082,801
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8032,985
SalCape Verde 3,7092,305
SantiagoChile 4,6722,903
SewellChile 4,7192,933
ShanghaiChina 15,8779,866
ShantouChina 16,64410,343
ShenyangChina 14,7229,149
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0061,868
Simon BolivarColombia 2,1771,353
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2161,998
SibenikCroatia 8,0424,997
SplitCroatia 8,0815,022
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2135,103
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8844,899
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2181,378
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0731,288
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1271,322
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2311,386
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1331,326
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1321,325
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2661,408
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1801,355
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2561,402
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0251,258
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1551,339
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2611,405
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3161,439
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1231,319
San GabrielEcuador 2,5811,604
SalloumEgypt 8,7545,440
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7845,459
SohagEgypt 9,4065,845
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6215,979
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8262,377
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,4043,980
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0575,628
StrasbourgFrance 7,5424,687
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 432268
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13282
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0676,255
SchleswigGermany 7,8684,889
StuttgartGermany 7,6584,759
SamosGreece 8,9145,540
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7055,409
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6615,382
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8104,232
SiguiriGuinea 5,0903,163
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8042,364
SzegedHungary 8,4075,224
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1625,072
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0614,388
SagarIndia 14,0278,717
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1438,167
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,24211,336
SemnanIran 11,2817,010
ShahroudIran 11,3877,076
ShirazIran 11,3817,072
ShannonIreland 6,6874,155
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4054,601
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0124,978
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1855,086
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5854,713
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3854,589
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0134,980
SigonellaItaly 7,8584,883
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4333,376
SagaJapan 15,6279,711
SaigoJapan 15,2569,480
SakaiJapan 15,3299,526
SakataJapan 14,8029,198
SapporoJapan 14,3288,904
SaseboJapan 15,6469,723
SendaiJapan 14,8379,220
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,6409,719
ShimonosekiJapan 15,5449,659
ShinjoJapan 14,8059,200
ShionomisakiJapan 15,4969,629
ShirakawaJapan 14,9769,306
ShizuokaJapan 15,2589,481
SumotoJapan 15,4239,584
SuttsuJapan 14,3878,940
SuwaJapan 15,1559,417
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0453,135
SavannakhetLaos 16,67910,364
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7545,440
SiluteLithuania 8,6285,362
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4845,272
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8167,343
SalimaMalawi 10,1356,298
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,50811,501
SibuMalaysia 18,30911,377
SanMali 5,5713,462
SegouMali 5,4303,374
SikassoMali 5,4683,398
St. BrandonMauritius 12,8317,973
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5042,799
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,9438,664
SainshandMongolia 14,1848,814
SafiMorocco 5,5883,473
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3883,348
SittweMyanmar 15,4839,621
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8114,854
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9395,555
SaiqOman 12,0497,487
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8427,359
SurOman 12,2457,609
SialkotPakistan 13,2068,206
SibbiPakistan 12,7817,942
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,6222,251
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2292,006
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,27511,357
SandomierzPoland 8,5825,333
SniezkaPoland 8,1675,075
SuwalkiPoland 8,7085,411
SzczecinPoland 8,1555,067
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8193,616
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6082,864
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,8271,135
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,3857,696
Satu MareRomania 8,6345,366
SibiuRomania 8,7095,412
SulinaRomania 9,1495,685
SadrinskRussia 11,1816,948
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1925,712
SalekhardRussia 10,7456,677
SaratovRussia 10,2656,379
SejmcanRussia 12,0207,470
SelagoncyRussia 11,9537,428
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5738,434
SkovorodinoRussia 13,3608,302
SmolenskRussia 9,2995,779
SociRussia 9,9556,186
SortovalaRussia 9,2185,728
SuntarRussia 12,4297,723
SurgutRussia 11,3537,055
SverdlovskRussia 10,9776,821
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2626,377
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,606998
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8944,284
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3447,670
SingaporeSingapore 17,56510,915
SliacSlovakia 8,3705,201
SeoulSouth Korea 15,1829,434
SineijuSouth Korea 14,9069,262
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2743,899
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6404,126
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5184,050
SevilleSpain 6,0853,781
SennarSudan 9,7256,043
ShambatSudan 9,5875,957
ShendiSudan 9,6736,011
StenseleSweden 8,5965,342
StockholmSweden 8,5035,284
StorlienSweden 8,3085,162
SundsvallSweden 8,5455,310
SantisSwitzerland 7,6244,738
SongeaTanzania 10,2106,344
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,59210,310
SongkhlaThailand 16,96210,540
Suphan BuriThailand 16,47610,239
Surat ThaniThailand 16,71710,388
SurinThailand 16,72310,392
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1383,814
SokodeTogo 6,2143,862
SfaxTunisia 7,4374,622
SousseTunisia 7,4534,631
SamsunTurkey 9,7016,028
SiirtTurkey 10,2286,356
SivasTurkey 9,7786,076
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9127,402
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6774,149
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1654,453
SarataUkraine 9,1415,681
SarnyUkraine 8,9295,549
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4955,901
SumyUkraine 9,4925,898
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7767,317
SaltoUruguay 4,1572,583
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5524,693
Safford, AzUsa 6,4033,979
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,5912,853
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7512,331
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,0893,162
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,7683,584
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,6803,530
Salem, InUsa 4,8132,991
Salem, OrUsa 7,8134,855
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,8244,240
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,4983,417
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,2423,258
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,0484,380
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6114,730
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,8261,135
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,4414,624
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,8253,620
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,3324,556
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,3904,592
Santuck, ScUsa 4,2502,641
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3173,304
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9802,473
Scott City, KsUsa 5,8363,627
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,2243,868
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,8132,991
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8274,864
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8214,860
Sedan, KsUsa 5,4163,365
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8404,872
Selma, AlUsa 4,4012,735
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2922,667
Seymour, InUsa 4,8132,991
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,6742,904
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6094,107
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,9773,093
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,7363,565
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,8333,624
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,0373,130
Southport, NcUsa 3,9152,433
Sparta, IlUsa 5,0013,108
Spencer, WvUsa 4,5082,801
Spickard, MoUsa 5,4183,367
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4814,649
Spooner, WiUsa 5,6763,527
Springfield, IlUsa 5,1143,178
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,2113,238
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9216,786
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,7883,597
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,0883,161
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5073,422
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3342,693
State College, PaUsa 4,4942,792
State University, MsUsa 4,6192,870
State University, NmUsa 6,1023,792
Staunton, VaUsa 4,3262,688
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,4083,982
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,2833,283
Stockton, CaUsa 7,5184,672
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,6713,524
Storrs, CtUsa 4,3412,697
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,1283,186
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9772,471
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6124,730
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,2893,287
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,6253,495
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,6262,874
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2337,602
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9211,194
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,371852
Santa ElenaVenezuela 673418
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1693,212
SocotraYemen 11,9127,402
SenangaZambia 8,9625,569
SerenjeZambia 9,6596,003
SeshekeZambia 9,0945,651
SolweziZambia 9,2325,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -