Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,8534,259
UaupesBrazil 1,468912
UbatubaBrazil 3,4382,136
UberabaBrazil 2,9551,836
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4634,637
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3548,298
UpernavikGreenland 7,4434,625
UummannaqGreenland 7,2114,481
UdineItaly 7,8824,898
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7284,802
UenoJapan 15,3459,536
UnzendakeJapan 15,6879,748
UrakawaJapan 14,3758,933
UshibukaJapan 15,7499,787
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,0479,351
UwajimaJapan 15,5949,690
UkmergeLithuania 8,8365,491
UtenaLithuania 8,8905,524
UlaangomMongolia 13,0698,121
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,7838,565
UlgiiMongolia 13,0478,107
UliastaiMongolia 13,4568,362
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1218,154
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,9418,663
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,1569,418
UfaRussia 10,7916,705
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,3846,452
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,3958,324
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,2337,602
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,2608,240
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2066,342
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,2987,642
Ust-MajaRussia 12,6027,831
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5027,147
Umm BeninSudan 9,7666,068
UmeňSweden 8,7145,415
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,79910,439
Udon ThaniThailand 16,47610,239
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,24810,097
UrfaTurkey 9,9626,191
UsakTurkey 9,1315,674
Uman’Ukraine 9,1825,706
UzgorodUkraine 8,5975,343
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,5122,804
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,7872,975
Urbana, IlUsa 5,0153,117
Urbana, OhUsa 4,7592,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -