Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0169,953
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,86310,479
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9189,892
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,04210,590
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65510,971
WoomeraAustralia 16,93710,525
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,88911,738
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3433,320
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,8553,017
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5435,309
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8925,526
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,0043,109
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8893,038
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2713,897
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7914,220
WillemstadCuraçao 1,6711,038
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9436,800
WajimaJapan 15,0479,350
WakamatsuJapan 14,9499,290
WakayamaJapan 15,4289,587
WakkanaiJapan 14,0748,745
WajirKenya 10,5696,567
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2015,096
WindhoekNamibia 8,4595,257
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6288,468
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6588,487
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6988,512
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6558,485
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7168,524
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6278,468
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8848,628
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7468,542
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8338,596
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8348,597
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9158,647
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7988,575
WintonNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9328,658
WarsawPoland 8,5505,313
WroclawPoland 8,2555,130
WonsanSouth Korea 15,0019,321
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7016,029
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4085,846
WauSudan 9,1735,700
WaddingtonUk 7,2004,474
Waco, TxUsa 5,2223,245
Wake IslandUsa 14,6479,102
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,8093,610
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,7553,576
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,3042,675
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4894,654
Walnut, IlUsa 5,2873,285
Warren, OhUsa 4,6752,905
Warren, PaUsa 4,6582,895
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,1483,199
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,2782,658
Washington, IaUsa 5,3493,324
Washington, InUsa 4,8783,031
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,7572,956
Watertown, NyUsa 4,7042,923
Watertown, SdUsa 5,9383,690
Watertown, WiUsa 5,2973,291
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,8973,043
Waverly, OhUsa 4,6262,874
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,9972,484
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,5582,833
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,6702,902
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,3243,309
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,2073,236
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,5912,853
West Chester, PaUsa 4,3312,691
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5132,183
West Point, GaUsa 4,3152,682
West Point, NyUsa 4,3342,693
White Hall, IlUsa 5,0793,156
Whitestown, InUsa 4,8883,037
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,4393,380
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,5403,443
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5984,721
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,4422,760
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,1122,555
Williamson, WvUsa 4,4852,787
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,4892,789
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5554,074
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,3312,691
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,2802,660
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9302,442
Windsor, IlUsa 5,0113,114
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,5222,810
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,6753,527
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,3004,536
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8843,656
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,1072,552
Winslow, AzUsa 6,5304,058
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,1852,601
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,3582,708
Wooster, OhUsa 4,7102,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -