Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4046,465
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7466,678
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6126,594
YaoundeCameroon 7,3884,591
YokoCameroon 7,4674,640
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3562,707
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8964,907
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6604,138
YanjiChina 14,5789,059
YichangChina 15,7039,758
YinchuanChina 14,7259,150
YiningChina 12,9738,061
YariguiesColombia 2,0631,282
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1571,341
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2631,407
YazdIran 11,4697,127
YakushimaJapan 15,9399,904
YamagataJapan 14,8569,231
YamaguchiJapan 15,5129,639
YokkaichiJapan 15,3159,517
YokohamaJapan 15,1699,426
YonagoJapan 15,3399,532
YonagunijimaJapan 16,63810,339
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,76411,039
YeMyanmar 16,23010,085
YolaNigeria 7,4554,633
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,4929,627
YurimaguasPeru 2,6661,657
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9786,822
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,8848,628
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5887,201
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6684,765
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1375,678
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8884,280
York, PaUsa 4,3792,721
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,6802,908
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,8114,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -