Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1837,571
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8794,896
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5466,553
Ze DocaBrazil 1,509938
ZhengzhouChina 15,3549,541
ZhijiangChina 15,9709,924
ZagrebCroatia 8,0855,024
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7494,815
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3845,210
ZahedanIran 12,1527,551
ZanjanIran 10,8216,724
ZacatecasMexico 5,4133,364
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,3518,918
ZinderNiger 7,0664,391
ZhobPakistan 12,8387,978
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,56211,535
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,56511,536
ZamoscPoland 8,6875,398
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1795,083
ZigalovoRussia 13,0298,096
ZiganskRussia 11,9407,419
ZyryankaRussia 11,7787,319
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6504,133
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5714,705
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5606,562
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3255,795
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5405,928
ZitomirUkraine 9,0745,639
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3605,817
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3465,807
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,7924,220
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,6163,490
ZambeziZambia 8,9035,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -