Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2803,903
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8244,241
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8284,243
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2274,491
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,5072,801
AzulArgentina 4,7622,959
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48810,246
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69410,374
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,79711,059
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,87111,105
AmberleyAustralia 16,20410,069
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5946,583
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8116,718
AimoresBrazil 3,2121,996
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,7281,695
AltamiraBrazil 1,059658
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,489925
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,4202,125
ApodiBrazil 2,3131,438
AracajuBrazil 2,7381,701
AracuaiBrazil 2,9081,807
AragarcasBrazil 2,4401,516
AraxaBrazil 2,9661,843
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,5571,589
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8304,866
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9855,584
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5672,838
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5305,301
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8533,637
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8763,651
AbecheChad 8,3465,187
AntofagastaChile 3,6562,272
AricaChile 3,1641,966
AltaiChina 13,0588,114
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,5551,588
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,5011,554
AraucaColombia 1,7251,072
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2871,421
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1431,332
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2031,369
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2075,722
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4575,876
AswanEgypt 9,5405,928
AsyutEgypt 9,3355,801
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8912,418
AsmaraEritrea 10,2726,383
AssabEritrea 10,7096,655
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3396,425
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4344,620
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4505,873
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,0758,746
AccraGhana 6,0833,780
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8335,489
AthensGreece 8,6335,365
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6355,366
AasiaatGreenland 6,9924,345
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7854,216
AputiteqGreenland 7,0984,411
AkureyriIceland 7,2484,504
AgraIndia 13,7898,569
AhmedabadIndia 13,4998,389
AkolaIndia 14,0218,713
AllahabadIndia 14,2048,827
AmritsarIndia 13,2808,252
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,57512,164
AbadanIran 10,9526,805
ArakIran 11,0026,837
AlbengaItaly 7,4404,623
AlgheroItaly 7,3604,573
AmendolaItaly 7,9904,965
AnconaItaly 7,8514,879
ArezzoItaly 7,7154,794
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6693,523
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7383,566
AbashiriJapan 14,1378,785
AburatsuJapan 15,7959,815
AikawaJapan 14,9439,286
AjiroJapan 15,2289,463
AkitaJapan 14,7129,142
AkuneJapan 15,7649,796
AomoriJapan 14,5779,058
AsahikawaJapan 14,2258,839
AsosanJapan 15,6589,730
AmmanJordan 9,7716,072
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7427,918
AinaziLatvia 8,8395,492
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5597,183
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8277,350
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5467,175
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7137,279
AtarMauritania 4,8222,996
AgalegaMauritius 12,4997,767
AcapulcoMexico 4,9973,105
AayanbulagMongolia 13,5928,446
AltaiMongolia 13,5568,424
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,8238,590
AgadirMorocco 5,4833,407
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5054,664
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8828,626
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8338,596
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7778,561
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8768,622
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7978,573
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9008,637
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9008,637
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9008,637
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9008,637
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4002,113
AgadezNiger 6,9664,329
AsuncionParaguay 3,4702,157
ArequipaPeru 3,0561,899
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,30010,751
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7805,456
AradRomania 8,4995,282
AjanRussia 12,9828,067
AldanRussia 12,8477,983
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4726,508
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5937,204
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,4908,383
AnadyrRussia 11,0606,873
ArkhangelskRussia 9,6916,022
ArmavirRussia 10,0396,238
AstrakhanRussia 10,5356,547
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0318,097
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1783,839
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4764,024
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5664,080
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3563,950
Abu HamedSudan 9,6325,986
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7896,083
AqiqSudan 10,1566,311
ArbaatSudan 10,0096,220
AromaSudan 9,9716,196
AtbaraSudan 9,7196,039
Abu KamalSyria 10,1956,335
AleppoSyria 9,8356,112
AranyaprathetThailand 16,73010,396
AtakpameTogo 6,2143,862
AdanaTurkey 9,6586,002
AfyonTurkey 9,2295,735
AnkaraTurkey 9,4245,856
AntalyaTurkey 9,2545,750
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6037,210
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3144,545
AberporthUk 6,9044,291
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9504,319
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4935,899
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4645,881
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7167,280
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6987,269
ArtigasUruguay 4,0332,506
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,6812,909
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,0583,765
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9214,922
Abilene, TxUsa 5,4713,400
Ada, MnUsa 6,0653,769
Adrian, MiUsa 4,9253,060
Aiken, ScUsa 4,1742,594
Akron, OhUsa 4,6922,916
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,2033,855
Albany, GaUsa 4,1732,593
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4942,792
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,6163,490
Albion, NeUsa 5,8253,620
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,1743,837
Aledo, IlUsa 5,2823,282
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,9433,693
Algona, IaUsa 5,6143,489
Alice, TxUsa 5,1393,193
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,3642,712
Alliance, NeUsa 6,1743,837
Alma, MiUsa 5,0623,145
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,1543,203
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,7453,570
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,7663,583
Amherst, MaUsa 4,3892,727
Amite, LaUsa 4,6082,864
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6956,025
Anderson, InUsa 4,8883,037
Anderson, ScUsa 4,3172,683
Angelica, NyUsa 4,6092,864
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,9253,060
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6115,351
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,1042,550
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6872,291
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,3202,684
Ashland, WiUsa 5,7103,548
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9084,914
Atchison, KsUsa 5,4763,403
Athens, GaUsa 4,2612,648
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,3182,683
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,2122,617
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,0717,501
Auburn, NeUsa 5,5663,458
Augusta, GaUsa 4,1252,563
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0644,390
Aurora, IlUsa 5,1623,208
Austin, TxUsa 5,2063,235
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8677,374
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5757,814
AcariguaVenezuela 1,603996
AdenYemen 10,9596,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -