Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6387,853
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7727,937
JuninArgentina 4,5332,817
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,2742,034
JacobinaBrazil 2,4971,552
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,2651,408
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,6731,661
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,7991,739
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,3302,069
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3164,546
JiuquanChina 14,2688,866
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2272,005
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2331,388
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2811,417
JoensuuFinland 9,1655,695
JokioinenFinland 8,8275,485
JyvskylFinland 8,9605,568
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0524,382
JulianehbGreenland 6,1493,821
JagdalpurIndia 14,5709,054
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,02411,201
JerusalemIsrael 9,7016,028
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3862,104
JosNigeria 7,0624,388
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9324,929
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9454,937
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8888,009
JhelumPakistan 13,1168,150
JiwaniPakistan 12,3917,700
JuliacaPeru 2,8881,795
JakutskRussia 12,4577,741
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3406,425
JenisejskRussia 12,2967,641
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,0838,751
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,8868,629
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9563,701
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2146,347
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6386,610
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6395,990
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0443,756
JubaSudan 9,5965,963
JokkmokkSweden 8,7535,439
JönköpingSweden 8,2435,122
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2375,118
JendoubaTunisia 7,3054,539
JerbaTunisia 7,4304,617
JerseyUk 6,9014,288
JaltaUkraine 9,4995,903
Jackson, MsUsa 4,6632,898
Jackson, TnUsa 4,7702,964
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,8972,422
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,1473,198
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,5062,800
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8385,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -