Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6097,836
NeuquenArgentina 5,1583,205
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,6312,878
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8109,203
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,81611,071
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8439,845
NuriootpaAustralia 16,51510,262
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1941,985
NatitingouBenin 6,2383,877
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,4172,124
NgaoundereCameroon 7,5874,715
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2884,529
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6673,521
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9824,960
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9683,087
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4563,390
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5715,326
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0864,403
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0713,151
N’DjamenaChad 7,7244,800
NanchangChina 16,0679,984
NanjingChina 15,7589,792
NanningChina 16,36810,172
NicosiaCyprus 9,4935,899
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0374,994
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1861,358
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2511,399
NegeleEthiopia 10,4686,505
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1588,798
NandiFiji 14,1588,798
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7875,460
NancyFrance 7,4484,628
NantesFrance 6,8434,252
NiceFrance 7,3574,572
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0545,005
NurembergGermany 7,8144,856
NurnbergGermany 7,8114,854
NaxosGreece 8,7785,455
NanortalikGreenland 6,0943,787
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2053,856
NordGreenland 8,6305,363
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4904,033
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1783,218
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1928,819
New DelhiIndia 13,6418,477
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8614,885
NaganoJapan 15,0889,376
NagasakiJapan 15,6929,751
NagoJapan 16,39110,186
NagoyaJapan 15,2819,495
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,43710,214
NaraJapan 15,3619,545
NazeJapan 16,17610,052
NemuroJapan 14,1618,800
NiigataJapan 14,9319,278
NikkoJapan 15,0409,346
NobeokaJapan 15,6819,744
NairobiKenya 10,2346,360
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5317,165
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7947,950
NidaLithuania 8,6005,344
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6127,216
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6607,245
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0806,264
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0926,271
NaraMali 5,3253,309
NioroMali 5,1053,173
NemaMauritania 5,3453,322
NouakchottMauritania 4,4662,775
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1919,440
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6168,461
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8248,590
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4542,147
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5114,668
NiameyNiger 6,3293,933
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,7015,407
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0835,644
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8915,525
NawabshahPakistan 12,9668,057
NokkundiPakistan 12,3477,672
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0451,892
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,71211,007
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,1606,314
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,6398,475
NikolaevRussia 9,3145,788
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,2878,257
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2447,608
NizneangarskRussia 13,0198,090
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8527,987
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7216,662
NovgorodRussia 9,2455,745
NovosibirskRussia 12,2227,595
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9229,273
No. 6Sudan 9,5415,929
NyalaSudan 8,7945,465
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,61810,326
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,39210,186
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,82510,455
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,21410,075
NarathiwatThailand 17,12010,638
NigdeTurkey 9,5955,962
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2356,981
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4995,903
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,8833,034
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,8833,034
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,6502,890
Natchez, MsUsa 4,7282,938
Neosho, MoUsa 5,2423,257
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3142,680
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,3042,675
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,6222,872
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,5093,423
New London, WiUsa 5,3853,346
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,5262,812
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,5462,825
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,6803,530
New YorkUsa 4,3342,693
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,2912,666
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,3072,676
Newark, NjUsa 4,3122,680
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3583,330
Newberry, ScUsa 4,1742,594
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,4723,400
Newnan, GaUsa 4,3152,682
Newport, TnUsa 4,3922,730
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,3666,442
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0602,523
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,7843,594
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8784,896
North Loup, NeUsa 5,8963,664
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,9723,711
Norton, KsUsa 5,8603,642
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,7852,973
NdolaZambia 9,4885,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -