Jill2016.com
Suriname flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paramaribo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paramaribo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paramaribo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4717,749
TiranaAlbania 8,3235,172
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7474,193
TebessaAlgeria 7,2214,487
TimimounAlgeria 6,3583,951
TindoufAlgeria 5,5183,429
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9874,342
TrelewArgentina 5,5483,448
TucumanArgentina 3,7912,356
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,17811,296
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,17911,297
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,03111,205
TibooburraAustralia 16,83310,460
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,21310,696
TshaneBotswana 8,9705,574
TaguatingaBrazil 2,2471,396
TarauacaBrazil 2,3291,447
TauaBrazil 2,1021,306
TefeBrazil 1,474916
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,0311,884
TeresinaBrazil 1,8331,139
TiriosBrazil 412256
TorresBrazil 3,9552,458
TracuateuaBrazil 1,196743
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,9861,855
TriunfoBrazil 2,4271,508
TucuruiBrazil 1,224761
TuriacuBrazil 1,373853
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6024,724
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7575,442
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7494,194
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6584,759
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7074,168
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7223,556
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3563,328
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1105,040
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,8222,997
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,8383,006
Trenton, OnCanada 4,7812,971
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1833,842
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5702,840
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,2783,280
TaiyuanChina 15,0189,332
TaoyuanChina 16,55710,289
TengchongChina 15,5469,660
TønderDenmark 7,8404,872
TylstrupDenmark 7,9834,961
TystofteDenmark 8,0014,972
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2291,385
TahrirEgypt 9,2825,768
TantaEgypt 9,3105,785
TallinEstonia 8,8705,512
TartuEstonia 8,9655,571
TampereFinland 8,8505,499
TurkuFinland 8,7565,441
ToulonFrance 7,2404,499
ToulouseFrance 6,9104,294
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1556,310
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7046,651
TchibanGabon 7,4134,606
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4086,467
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5154,670
TamaleGhana 5,9903,722
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5835,334
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5165,292
TimehriGuyana 348217
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6222,251
TelaHonduras 3,6902,293
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4728,993
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4728,993
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,20011,931
TabrizIran 10,5986,586
TeheranIran 11,0956,894
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6706,009
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1015,034
TarvisioItaly 7,9184,921
TermoliItaly 7,9394,933
TorinoItaly 7,4394,622
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4384,622
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6554,757
TrevicoItaly 7,9424,935
TrevisoItaly 7,7934,843
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9134,917
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4354,620
TabouIvory Coast 5,2953,290
TadotsuJapan 15,4559,604
TakadaJapan 15,0409,346
TakamatsuJapan 15,4459,598
TakayamaJapan 15,1689,426
TanegashimaJapan 15,8979,878
TatenoJapan 15,0909,377
TateyamaJapan 15,2099,451
TokushimaJapan 15,4609,607
TokyoJapan 15,1409,408
TomakomaiJapan 14,3678,928
TottoriJapan 15,3159,517
ToyamaJapan 15,1119,390
ToyookaJapan 15,2979,505
TsuJapan 15,3399,532
TsurugaJapan 15,2539,479
TsuyamaJapan 15,3659,548
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4957,143
TripoliLebanon 9,7286,045
TobrukLibya 8,6355,366
TripoliLibya 7,6314,742
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6885,399
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7467,299
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5017,147
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1726,942
ThyoloMalawi 10,2296,356
TawauMalaysia 18,65111,590
TessalitMali 6,2573,888
TimbuktuMali 5,7973,602
TombMali 5,7983,603
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9423,071
TacubayaMexico 4,9903,101
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,9273,062
TarialanMongolia 13,4708,370
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4178,337
TsetserlegMongolia 13,6608,489
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,0958,758
TangierMorocco 6,0143,737
TarfayaMorocco 5,0753,154
TazaMorocco 6,1193,803
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7769,803
TaungooMyanmar 15,8639,857
ThandweMyanmar 15,7169,766
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2229,459
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,577
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8518,607
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6688,493
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7168,523
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8128,583
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8908,632
TahouaNiger 6,6664,142
TillaberyNiger 6,2543,886
TaejonNorth Korea 15,3139,516
TromsoNorway 8,7875,461
TrondheimNorway 8,2335,116
ThumraitOman 11,8207,345
TacnaPeru 3,1321,946
TarapotoPeru 2,7241,693
TrujilloPeru 3,0731,910
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,11611,258
TorunPoland 8,4065,224
TimisoaraRomania 8,4905,276
TambovRussia 9,9246,167
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9557,429
TaraRussia 11,6877,262
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2596,997
TermezRussia 12,3777,691
TernejRussia 14,2408,849
TobolskRussia 11,3077,026
TomskRussia 12,1927,576
Tot’MaRussia 9,8836,141
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,4896,518
TuapseRussia 9,8926,147
TuraRussia 11,9547,428
TurukhanskRussia 11,5097,152
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3576,436
TortosaSpain 6,7354,185
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9249,274
TokerSudan 10,1066,280
TartousSyria 9,7316,047
TaipeiTaiwan 16,56210,292
TaboraTanzania 9,8456,118
TakThailand 16,22510,082
TrangThailand 16,84810,469
TabligboTogo 6,2613,891
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,5194,051
TunisTunisia 7,4384,622
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1086,903
TireeUk 7,0314,369
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2414,499
TernopilUkraine 8,8525,501
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,3452,700
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,2592,647
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6866,019
Talladega, AlUsa 4,3902,728
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,0922,543
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,7912,356
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0472,515
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3072,676
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,5663,458
Temple, TxUsa 5,2093,237
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,5842,849
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,4792,783
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,8062,987
Toledo, IaUsa 5,4823,407
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,8813,033
Tooele, UtUsa 6,8434,252
Topeka, KsUsa 5,4843,408
Towanda, PaUsa 4,5142,805
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,0323,748
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,2162,620
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,4684,019
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,3423,319
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5222,810
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,7503,573
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3237,657
TumeremoVenezuela 713443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -